Privacy Policy

Spark Project respects your right to privacy. This policy summarizes what personal information we may collect, how we may use this information, and other important topics relating to your privacy and data protection. 

It is Spark Project policy to comply with all applicable privacy and data protection laws. This commitment reflects the value we place on earning and keeping the trust of our customers, business partners and others who share their personal information with us.

This Policy applies to all Internet sites and mobile applications operated by or on behalf of the Spark Project. It also applies to personal information Spark Project may otherwise collect: (i) through our products and services; (ii) when you interact with us by means other than the website, for example, in person, by telephone, or at a trade show or training; and (iii) from our customers, distributors, suppliers, vendors, and other business partners (collectively “Business Partners”).

However, different Spark Project Internet Sites, Apps, products, and services have different purposes and features. If additional or different disclosures are required for a specific Spark Project Internet Site, App, product, or service, then we provide those disclosures separately on, or with, the relevant Internet Site, App, product, or service. Each such specific privacy disclosure, policy, or statement (“Specific Privacy Statement”) supplements and amends this Policy.

The Spark Project Global Privacy Policy is in accordance with the Philippine Data Privacy Act of 2012 (R.A. No. 10173), its implementing rules and regulations and related issuances of the National Privacy Commission (collectively referred to herein as “Law”). This policy applies to the processing of personal information and sensitive personal information (collectively, “Personal Data”) by the Spark Project. For this purpose, the term “processing” shall include, but not limited to, the collection, recording, organization, storage, updating or modification, retrieval, consultation, use, consolidation, blocking, erasure or destruction of personal data.